Währung:

4 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, symmetrisch Zur Vergrößerung fahren Sie mit der Mouse über das Bild,
oder zoomen Sie das Bild durch Anklicken.

4 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, symmetrisch

von: Sescom

Bestell-Nr.: SC-FA4BAL

LWL Übertragung für Audio Signale

Zulieferung durch Hersteller voraussichtlich 5 - 8 Werktage

€ 916,72

obige Preisangaben sind Netto-Preise, zuzüglich gesetzlicher Umsatzsteuer und gegebenenfalls
zuzüglich Versandkosten (netto)*


Produktinformationen "4 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, symmetrisch"

Kreuzpunkte
Formate
I/Os Audioanalog
I/Os Video
I/Os Optical1550 nm
I/Os Optical1310 nm
I/Os Remote
BauformDesktop
Steuerung
Modul für System ...

4-Channel Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender

Send 4-Channels of XLR balanced line level audio over a single fiber with the Sescom SES-FA4BAL. The simplest solution for sending XLR audio over long distances via multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to 1600 feet on multimode fiber & up to 12.5 miles on singlemode fiber.

Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

Features:

  • Complete Transmitter/Receiver Kit with Power Supplies
  • 4-Channel Audio on XLR Connectors
  • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
  • Maximum Audio Level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz Frequency Response
  • Line Level Balanced Audio Operation
  • Indicator LEDs monitor audio signals and power
  • Standalone Chassis with Surface Mounting Bracket

Specifications:

  •     Input Power 5VDC@2A
  •     Power Adapter 90V-240VAC
  •     Power Consumption < 5W
  •     Line Level Audio
  •     Optic fiber 50/125Μ multimode 62.5/125Μ multimode 9/125Μ singlemode
  •     Input Impedance 10K Ω
  •     Output Impedance 50 Ω
  •     Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
  •     Frequency Response 10 Hz-44.1kHz @±3dB
  •     SNR > 70dB
  •     Unit Dimensions 6.61 x 6.06 x 1.78 in/168mm x 154mm x 45mm
  •     Shipping Weight (Transmitter & Receiver) 5.5 lb/2.5kg

Item Includes:

  •     1 Transmitter with power supply, 5VDC
  •     1 Receiver with power supply, 5VDC

Weitere Informationen zu "4 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, symmetrisch"

Weitere Informationen zu Sescom

Kundenbewertungen für "4 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, symmetrisch"

Schreiben Sie eine Bewertung

Bewertung zu diesem Artikel schreiben

Bewertungen werden nach Überprüfung freigeschaltet.

Die mit einem * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder.