Währung:

8 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, un-symmetrisch Zur Vergrößerung fahren Sie mit der Mouse über das Bild,
oder zoomen Sie das Bild durch Anklicken.

8 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, un-symmetrisch

von: Sescom

Bestell-Nr.: SC-FA8UB

LWL Übertragung für Audio Signale

ab Lager,
Lieferzeit je nach Kurierservice ca. 1-3 Werktage

€ 535,21

obige Preisangaben sind Netto-Preise, zuzüglich gesetzlicher Umsatzsteuer und gegebenenfalls
zuzüglich Versandkosten (netto)*


Produktinformationen "8 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, un-symmetrisch"

Kreuzpunkte
Formate
I/Os Audioanalog
I/Os Video
I/Os Optical1550 nm
I/Os Optical1310 nm
I/Os Remote
BauformDesktop
Steuerung
Modul für System ...

FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced RCA Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender

Send 4-Channels of line level RCA unbalanced audio over a single fiber with the Sescom SES-FA8UB. The simplest solution for sending RCA audio over long distances via multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to1600 feet on multimode fiber & up to 12.5 miles on singlemode fiber.

Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

Features:

  • Complete Transmitter/Receiver Kit with Power Supplies
  • Number of Channels 8
  • Phoenix-style connectors for hard wiring
  • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio
  • Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
  • Multimode Fiber Transmission up to 1600 Feet without Attenuation
  • Singlemode Fiber Transmission up to 12.5 Miles without Attenuation
  • No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk or Video Distortion and no Ground Loops
  • LED Indicators for Instant System Monitoring
  • Standalone Chassis with Surface Mounting Bracket

Specifications:

  • Input Power 5VDC@2A
  • Power Adapter 90-240VAC
  • Power Consumption < 3W
  • Line Leverl Audio
  • Optic fiber 50/125Μ multimode, 62.5/125Μ multimode, 9/125Μ singlemode
  • Input Impedance: 10K Ω
  • Output Impedance: 50 Ω
  • Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
  • Frequency Response 10 Hz-29kHz @±3dB
  • SNR > 70dB
  • Unit Dimensions: 104x 104 x 28mm
  • Shipping Weight (Transmitter & Receiver) 0.8kg

Item Includes:

  •     1 Transmitter with power supply, 5VDC
  •     1 Receiver with power supply, 5VDC

Weitere Informationen zu "8 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, un-symmetrisch"

Weitere Informationen zu Sescom

Kundenbewertungen für "8 Kanal analog Audio zu Fiber / Fiber zu analog Audio, un-symmetrisch"

Schreiben Sie eine Bewertung

Bewertung zu diesem Artikel schreiben

Bewertungen werden nach Überprüfung freigeschaltet.

Die mit einem * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder.